Radiant Goddess Logo 

Natural and organic hand-crafted skin care

products that will make your skin glow and your spirit soar

Home

Ordering Information

Privacy Policy

Our Promise

Testimonials

Get the skin you have always wanted!

908 428 6639

 

 

Why We're the Best

"Perfect Ten" Series

"As Sweet" Rose Line

Sundry Items

Custom Blends

Links

Contact Us

Meet the Goddesses

 
 
 

Co-Op America Logo

 

Wild Cedarwood  

Wild Cedarwood Oil has been used in medicines and cosmetics throughout the ages. Cedar essential oil is yellow and viscous.

It is recognized for its calming, purifying effects, and its benefits to the skin and underlying tissue. Possibly related to its use as a spiritually grounding scent, The oil may stimulate the pineal gland which releases melatonin (a regulator of sleep and dreams) as well as growth hormone. Cedarwood is also used as temple incense by Tibetan Buddhists.

Cedar oil is considered fortifying and strengthening, being noted as a tonifier of the kidneys, spleen and pancreas. It is included in blends to enhance one's overall energy and to support adrenal function. Cedar may also have a positive effect on Alopecia and premature balding.

Information courtesy of http://www.anandaapothecary.com

"If you can't eat it, don't put it on your skin."

 

Indie Beauty Network logo

 
 

Radiant Goddess News


Our application to the Co-Op America Business Network has been approved!!!

The Radiant Goddess will be listed at http://www.greenpages.org
and in their Green Pages for 2008.


 

 
Sign up for our newsletter



 

 

theradiantgoddess.com 2007 All Rights Reserved.